Our Principals

Our Principals

Sh. S.P. Passi

Sh. S.P. Passi
01-07-1970 to 28-07-1971 

Sh. B.N. Trikha

Sh. B.N. Trikha
23-08-1971 to 24-06-1985

Sh. R.P. Mittal

Sh. R.P. Mittal
24-06-1985 to 10-03-1986 

Dr. O.P. Arya

Dr. O.P. Arya
11-03-1986 to 15-07-1988
13-03-1998 to 12-01-1999

Dr. O.P. Arya

 Sh. Subhash Sharma
15-07-1988 to 12-03-1998

Dr. O.P. Arya

   Dr. A.P. Madaan
13-01-1999 to 30-09-2001

Dr. O.P. Arya

   Sh. Darshan Singh
1-10-01 to 13-06-2002

Dr. O.P. Arya

    Dr. K.K. Arora
14-06-2002 to 31-01-2007

Dr. O.P. Arya

    Sh. J.L. Thakkar
01-02-2007 to 30-11-2007

Dr. O.P. Arya

 Dr. D.K. Kaushik
30-11-2007 to 30-04-2014

Dr. O.P. Arya

Dr. V.K. Jain
23-02-2015 to 29-01-2016

Dr. O.P. Arya

Dr. Sanjeev Trikha

01-05-2015 to 22-02-2015

30-01-2016 to 29-08-2016

Gurcharan Dass

Dr. Gurcharan Dass

30-08-2017 to Date